Subspecies V: Blood Rise (2023)
With great performances, beautiful cinematography, and a compelling story, Subspecies V: Blood Rise is Full Moon’s best film in years.
Netherworld (1992)
While not one of Full Moon’s best movies, Netherworld has some interesting ideas, a decent cast, and solid practical effects.
Assault of the Killer Bimbos (1988)
While it doesn’t quite live up to its title, Assault of the Killer Bimbos is a surprisingly charming female-led B-movie.
Killjoy’s Psycho Circus (2016)
While again hampered by a lack of budget, Killjoy’s Psycho Circus is the series’s most creative and ambitious entry.
Dr. Alien (1989)
While juvenile in nature and hindered by a small budget, Dr. Alien is a surprisingly enjoyable sci-fi sex comedy with tons of heart.
Evil Bong 3: The Wrath of Bong (2011)
Much like its predecessors, Evil Bong 3: The Wrath of Bong is more of the same, though not without some creativity added in.
Necropolis (1987)
Despite a wild premise and decent makeup effects, Necropolis suffers from a sluggish pace and some horrendous acting.
Puppet Master: Axis Termination (2017)
While it delivers on the blood, is decently made, and has a decent story, Puppet Master: Axis Termination is a lackluster finale.
Galactic Gigolo (1987)
While not the worst comedy ever made, Galactic Gigolo suffers from its over-reliance on low-brow humor and poor pacing.
Unlucky Charms (2013)
While it has a few funny moments, Unlucky Charms is a primarily unremarkable attempt at a horror-comedy with some odd satire.